Article ID: 120122, created on Feb 14, 2014, last review on Aug 12, 2014

  • Applies to:
  • APS 1.x

Question

Is branding supported for APS 1.x site applications?

Answer

No, it is not supported.

Additional information on branding limitations can be found in knowledgebase article #119085

717db81efe94e616312b74fb03a5d474 978c327986a55270842e3de502d69383

Email subscription for changes to this article
Save as PDF